stats-recaps1

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (4-7)


Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan11276-42465.13066278.77.2319974t23-16692.64-2
T. Yates13-475.06464.016.0001400-077.10-0
Total11279-42865.23130284.57.31191074t23-16691.94-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Jackson1114150145.53.5527500
D. Freeman114015414.03.8524011
A. Smith102314414.46.2648t211
J. Rodgers112911410.43.9317t110
M. Ryan1118787.14.3312000
D. Hester114322.98.0020t100
J. Jones11110.11.001000
Total11256102493.14.048t932

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones117298089.113.6140t421
R. White105666266.211.8239510
D. Hester112635232.013.5436t111
H. Douglas72122331.910.6223100
D. Freeman112115113.77.1919100
J. Rodgers11201079.75.3513100
L. Toilolo111918917.29.9520111
S. Jackson1116978.86.0611000
A. Smith101322222.217.0874t300
P. DiMarco117504.57.1416100
E. Weems116857.714.1740000
B. Pascoe11110.11.001t100
C. Roby41112.811.0011000
Total112793130284.511.274t1953

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant110000292917190080
S. Jackson11550000000030
A. Smith10523000000030
R. White10505000000030
J. Jones11404000000024
D. Hester11311100000018
J. Rodgers11211000000012
H. Douglas710100000108
P. DiMarco1110100000006
D. Freeman1110100000006
K. Ishmael1110010000006
B. Pascoe1110100000006
L. Toilolo1110100000006
Total113091922929171910262

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester1113716312.562t1
J. Wilson1100-1--10
Total1113716212.562t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester112864222.9480
J. Rodgers1111010.0100
L. Toilolo11100.000
Total113065221.7480

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant11171989.50-03-33-36-65-75442.540.658.0
Total11171989.50-03-33-36-65-75442.540.658.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher11490219644.831618167196940.2
Total11490219644.831618167196940.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Worrilow1110363402.0110.00.0200
K. Ishmael116646200.000.00.0050
J. Bartu116236260.000.51.0000
K. Biermann115837212.5166.016.0030
D. Lowery115038120.000.00.0040
D. Trufant11403460.000.52.50120
P. Shembo113819190.000.00.0000
R. McClain11332761.011.01.0010
R. Alford10292360.002.04.00110
P. Soliai11251780.004.511.5000
J. Massaquoi11201552.0132.06.0010
J. Wilson11201820.001.01.0040
J. Babineaux10191091.051.52.0000
C. Peters10191361.071.03.0000
T. Jackson11188100.000.00.0020
W. Moore416970.000.00.0100
D. Southward11151141.060.00.0020
M. Goodman1112480.000.00.0200
R. Hageman1111920.001.01.0000
O. Umenyiora1111922.5150.00.0020
S. Maponga102201.0110.00.0000
N. Stupar101100.000.00.0000
J. Jones110000.000.00.0010
E. Weems110000.000.00.0100
Total11668449219148520425480

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Ishmael114379.323t1
R. Alford103217.0210
D. Trufant112199.5190
D. Lowery11100.000
R. McClain11100.000
D. Southward111-5-5.0-50
Total1112726.023t1
Last updated Nov. 24, 1:29 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

>