stats-recaps1
National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (5-9)


Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan14356-54165.84112293.77.6027127925-17096.04-2
T. Yates13-475.06464.016.0001400-077.10-0
Total14359-54565.94176298.37.6627137925-17095.54-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Jackson1418669849.93.7555600
D. Freeman145419914.23.6924011
J. Rodgers143814410.33.7917t110
A. Smith102314414.46.2648t211
M. Ryan14261329.45.0815000
D. Hester146362.66.0020t100
J. Jones13110.11.001000
Total14334135496.74.1551032

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones13931428109.815.3579621
R. White126676263.511.5539720
H. Douglas104248148.111.4541200
D. Hester143244731.913.9746211
D. Freeman142517412.46.9619100
J. Rodgers142515110.86.0414100
L. Toilolo142520714.88.2820211
S. Jackson14191349.67.0517000
A. Smith101322222.217.0874t300
E. Weems149997.111.0040100
P. DiMarco148594.27.3816100
B. Pascoe14110.11.001t100
C. Roby41112.811.0011000
Total143594176298.311.6792763

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant1400003737252800112
R. White12707000000042
S. Jackson14660000000036
J. Jones13606000000036
A. Smith10523000000030
D. Hester14412100000024
H. Douglas10202000001014
J. Rodgers14211000000012
L. Toilolo14202000000012
P. DiMarco1410100000006
D. Freeman1410100000006
K. Ishmael1410010000006
B. Pascoe1410100000006
E. Weems1410100000006
Total1439102723737252810348

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester14161023814.9681
J. Wilson1400-1--10
Total14161023714.8681

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester144097224.3480
E. Weems1423417.0170
C. Matthews5122.020
J. Rodgers1411010.0100
L. Toilolo14100.000
Total1445101822.6480

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant14252889.30-09-93-37-76-95439.237.156.3
Total14252889.30-09-93-37-76-95439.237.156.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher14570259645.541923244227239.9
Total14570259645.541923244227239.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Worrilow1412775522.0111.01.0220
K. Ishmael148458260.001.52.5060
J. Bartu147642340.001.02.5000
D. Lowery147254180.000.00.0150
K. Biermann147040303.5207.017.0030
D. Trufant14554870.000.52.50140
P. Shembo144723240.000.50.5000
R. McClain14443681.011.01.0030
R. Alford10292360.002.04.00110
P. Soliai13281991.075.513.5000
J. Wilson14262420.001.01.0070
J. Babineaux132513121.052.02.5000
W. Moore62311120.000.00.0200
J. Massaquoi13211652.0132.06.0010
C. Peters13211381.071.03.0000
T. Jackson14209110.000.00.0030
D. Southward14151141.060.00.0020
M. Goodman14144100.000.00.0200
R. Hageman14131030.002.07.0000
O. Umenyiora1412932.5150.00.0020
S. Maponga123211.0110.00.0000
C. Matthews53300.000.00.0010
J. Arenas42200.000.00.0000
N. Stupar131100.000.00.0000
J. Jones130000.000.00.0010
E. Weems140000.000.00.0100
Total14831546285169627577610

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Ishmael144379.323t1
R. Alford103217.0210
D. Lowery1422110.5210
D. Trufant142199.5190
R. McClain14100.000
D. Southward141-5-5.0-50
J. Wilson1411515.0150
Total14141087.723t1
Last updated Dec. 19, 1:08 A.M. ET
w11 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

>