CBS 2 Chicago wbbm7801059 670 The Score

stats-recaps1

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (1-1)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan255-8763.2679339.57.804354t3-2288.20-0
Total255-8763.2701350.58.064354t3-2288.20-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Jackson2239849.04.2617000
J. Rodgers2115728.55.1817t100
M. Ryan264321.57.1712000
D. Freeman22157.57.5010000
A. Smith2273.53.505000
Total244220110.05.017t100

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones214204102.014.5727111
H. Douglas21010753.510.7023000
R. White21011457.011.4039100
D. Hester2610150.516.8335000
L. Toilolo253216.06.4012100
D. Freeman244020.010.0018000
A. Smith237336.524.3354t100
S. Jackson2273.53.507000
J. Rodgers2110.51.001000
Total255679339.512.354t411

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant2000055440017
J. Jones210100000006
J. Rodgers211000000006
A. Smith210100000006
L. Toilolo210100000006
R. White210100000006
Total2514055440047

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester22184.070
Total22184.070

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester2513927.8360
Total2513927.8360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant244100.00-00-00-02-22-25247.347.3-
Total244100.00-00-00-02-22-25247.347.3-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher29042347.02232635739.7
Total29042347.02232635739.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Worrilow22913160.000.00.0000
J. Bartu2191270.000.51.0000
D. Lowery2171160.000.00.0000
K. Biermann212660.001.05.0000
W. Moore212660.000.00.0100
R. Alford28440.001.03.0020
R. McClain27520.000.00.0010
J. Massaquoi26420.000.00.0000
P. Shembo26240.000.00.0000
P. Soliai26420.002.03.0000
J. Babineaux24220.001.52.0000
D. Trufant24400.000.00.0020
M. Goodman22020.000.00.0000
R. Hageman22110.000.00.0000
C. Peters12110.000.00.0000
O. Umenyiora22200.000.00.0000
K. Ishmael21100.000.00.0000
T. Jackson21010.000.00.0000
S. Maponga21100.000.00.0000
Total2141796200614150

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McClain2100.000
Total2100.000
Last updated Sep. 17, 1:17 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.