CBS 2 Chicago wbbm7801059 670 The Score

stats-recaps1

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Chicago Bears (8-8)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012 | 2013

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Cutler11224-35563.12621238.37.3819126719-13289.24-3
J. McCown8149-22466.51829228.68.1713180t11-37109.02-1
Total16373-57964.44450278.17.69321380t30-16996.96-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Forte16289133983.74.6355922
M. Bush156319713.13.1340t300
J. Cutler112311810.75.1318010
A. Jeffery16161056.66.5638000
J. McCown813698.65.3120110
R. Garza16000.0--010
Total164041828114.34.5551352

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Marshall16100129580.912.95441200
A. Jeffery1689142188.815.9780t731
M. Forte167459437.18.0334300
M. Bennett166575947.411.6843511
E. Bennett153224316.27.5917t400
M. Bush154483.212.0017t100
T. Fiammetta164573.614.2530000
M. Wilson102131.36.5010000
K. Long161-1-0.1-1.00-1011
D. Rosario151130.913.0013000
E. Weems16180.58.008000
Total163734450278.111.980t3253

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould1600004546262900123
B. Marshall1612012000002076
M. Forte161293000001074
A. Jeffery16707000001044
M. Bennett16505000000030
E. Bennett15404000001026
M. Bush15431000000024
T. Jennings16200200000012
D. Bass1210010000006
Z. Bowman1610010000006
D. Hester1610010000006
J. McCown811000000006
J. Peppers1610010000006
M. Wright1510010000006
Total1652133274546262950445

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester16181125614.281t1
E. Weems16010--0
Total16181225614.281t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester1652143627.6800
J. Anderson658216.4210
M. Ford125377.4110
E. Weems1655711.4190
D. Rosario152105.060
B. Marshall161-8-8.000
Total1670161423.1800

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould16262989.70-011-116-76-73-45836.034.549.0
Total16262989.70-011-116-76-73-45836.034.549.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Podlesh16681276340.622715111261237.9
Total16681276340.022715111261237.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Anderson1610284184.0276.026.0040
M. Wright159977220.000.00.0230
C. Conte168972170.001.01.0170
L. Briggs97151203.02110.031.0270
T. Jennings16585080.000.00.03130
J. Bostic165543122.092.55.0010
I. Frey164737100.000.51.0010
Z. Bowman16454230.001.04.0080
J. Peppers164531147.0441.52.0230
C. Tillman8423390.002.55.0360
C. Wootton16342863.0187.518.5150
S. McClellin143014164.0133.05.0000
K. Greene15272070.000.00.0110
D. Williams6271982.0182.02.0100
D. Bass12231581.094.016.5010
S. Paea132311121.5122.03.5030
C. Steltz16151230.000.00.0000
L. Cohen1314860.001.52.5000
N. Collins513671.050.00.0000
J. Ratliff59721.571.03.0000
H. Melton35320.000.00.0000
C. Tupou53120.000.00.0000
C. Ozougwu72201.070.00.0100
B. Costanzo161010.000.00.0100
D. Martin71100.000.00.0000
S. McManis151100.000.00.0010
C. Washington21100.000.00.0000
E. Weems160000.000.00.0100
Total16882669213311894612617620

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Jennings16411127.848t2
Z. Bowman1636722.343t1
C. Conte1634816.0350
C. Tillman836923.0410
M. Wright1524623.038t1
D. Bass1212424.024t1
J. Bostic16100.000
K. Greene1514949.0490
J. Peppers1611414.0140
Total161942822.5495
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.