stats-recaps1
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Cubs (42-35)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Donn Roach110100010001.0001.0001.0001
+ Kyle Schwarber*622680116180.364.391.5915
Chris Denorfia348762850184180.322.355.41410
Anthony Rizzo*7728644852421545394112.297.405.55258
Kris Bryant682524169132104340906.274.378.46048
+ Jorge Soler49189205012141915670.265.322.40219
Mike Baxter*305361410026140.264.350.2833
Starlin Castro7630826817153613514.263.298.34124
Chris Coghlan*77227305815181833467.256.355.43634
Miguel Montero*65192184740102830530.245.352.42226
Dexter Fowler#752914968114822317411.234.310.38129
Addison Russell62218245115052118751.234.298.37220
Jonathan Herrera#387081611110283.229.250.3148
+ Junior Lake215821340154204.224.274.3456
Jason Hammel15373810020110.216.211.2431
Matt Szczur315651230183152.214.250.3214
David Ross3874214700412281.189.302.2845
+ Tommy La Stella*26010000011.167.167.1670
+ Mike Olt615120011060.133.188.3330
Travis Wood27250300021140.120.154.1200
+ Arismendy Alcantara#11265200015111.077.226.0771
Kyle Hendricks15302210011140.067.097.1000
Jake Arrieta16330100000200.030.030.0300
Justin Grimm241000000010.000.000.0000
Jon Lester*16300000000150.000.000.0000
+ Tsuyoshi Wada*78100000150.000.111.0000
Total772638304641126137328826271853.243.318.384-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
David Ross00-1001.00000000.00
Justin Grimm12.333240119.01443110311.42
James Russell*01.000290019.1195416111.86
+ Yoervis Medina101.000150117.0135417122.12
Hector Rondon31.7503501233.2279828282.14
Edwin Jackson21.667210029.025107011212.17
Neil Ramirez101.0006004.01110362.25
Jake Arrieta85.61516160106.08637338231102.80
Pedro Strop13.250390235.1181311315402.80
Jason Hammel53.6251515095.2763731917992.92
Jason Motte61.857360330.224101039212.93
+ Tsuyoshi Wada*11.50077031.1291313511313.73
Jon Lester*46.4001616096.110044401028933.74
Kyle Hendricks34.4291515084.2844139916694.15
+ Zac Rosscup*21.667260023.0211111411254.30
Travis Wood*43.571217157.05332301021604.74
+ Brian Schlitter12.33310007.112662247.36
+ Gonzalez Germen00-6006.08550587.50
Donn Roach01.0001103.184401110.80
Total4235.545777719697.2621289263682006703.39

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

>